NEVADA LEGISLATURE
[…] Amend section 1, page 2, by deleting lines 7 through 11 and inserting:
"years, he has been found guilty of:
(a) A violation of NRS 484.3795;
".
Amend section 1, page 2, line 12, by deleting "(c)" and inserting "(b)".
Amend section 1, page 2, line 13, by deleting the period and inserting "; or".
Amend section 1, page 2, line 14, by deleting "(d)" and inserting "(c)".
Amend section 1, page 2, line 15, by deleting:
"(a), (b) or (c)." and inserting:
"(a) or (b).".
Amend section 1, page 2, line 16, after "3." by inserting:
"For the purposes of subsection 1, a violation of the law of any other jurisdiction which prohibits the same or similar conduct as NRS 484.379 constitutes a violation of NRS 484.379.
4.
".
Amend section 1, page 2, by deleting line 20 and inserting:
"[3.] 5. At the hearing on the application for treatment, the prosecuting".
Amend section 1, page 2, by deleting line 25 and inserting:
"6. If the court determines that an application for treatment [,] should be".
Amend section 1, page 3, line 3, by deleting "6." and inserting "7.".
Amend section 1, page 3, line 8, by deleting "any" and inserting "a".